Thursday, 24 April 2014
Home
Candidates Print E-mail

LOCAL BODY ELECTION - 2010 : DETAILS OF CANDIDATES FROM DYFI STATE COMMITTEE

Sl No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

CANDIDATE TO

1


V A ZAKIR HUSSAIN

DYFI Central Committee Member
State Joint Secretary
Manager - Yuvadhara Monthly

Kalamasserry  Municipality
Ward No. : 37

2


K S SUNIL KUMAR

DYFI Central Committee Member
State Joint Secretary
District  Secretary - TVPM

District Panchayath
Vellanad Division – Thiruvananthapuram

3


H SALAM

DYFI Central Committee Member
State Vice-president
District Secretary - Alappuzha

District Panchayath
Muthukulam Division - Alappuzha

4


M MADHU

DYFI State Secretariat Member
District Secretary - Wayanad

District Panchayath
Wayanad

5


P P DIVYA

DYFI State Secretariat Member

District Panchayath
Cherukunnu Division - Kannur

6


ADV. V JAYAPRAKASH

DYFI State Committee Member
District Secretary - Kottayam

Ettumanoor Block Panchayath
Vettimukal Division

7


K JAYADEVAN

DYFI State Committee Member
District President - Palakkad
Member - Yuvadhara Editorial Board

District Panchayath
Cherppalasserry Division - Palakkad

8


V VINOD

DYFI State Committee Member
District President - Alappuzha

Bharanikkavu Block Panchayath
Padanilam Division

9


S BIJU

DYFI State Committee Member
District President - Kollam

Punalur Municipality
Nethaji Ward

10


V R RAJESH

DYFI State Committee Member
District Treasurer - Kottayam

Pala Municipality

11


V SOJA KUMAR

DYFI State Committee Member
District Joint Secretary - Alappuzha

District Panchayath
Aroor Division, Alappuzha

12


K P SHEEBA

DYFI State Committee Member
President - Kayanna Grama Panchayath
(During the period 2005 -2010)

District Panchayath
Perambra Division, Kozhikkode

13


G VINOD

DYFI State Committee Member
District Joint Secretary - TVPM

Corporation, Kattayikkonam Ward,
Thiruvananthapuram

14


V N SURJITH

DYFI State Committee Member
District Joint Secretary - Thrissur

Manaloor Grama Panchayath
Ward No. : 3

15


K SUNIL

DYFI State Committee Member
District Joint Secretary - Kozhikkode

Grama Panchayath, Chakkittappara

16


ADV. SHEEJA ANIL

DYFI State Committee Member
District  Vice- President - Kottayam

Kottayam Municipality
Ward No. : 44

17


T J SHALINI

DYFI State Committee Member

Grama Panchayath, Vengappalli

Ward No. : 3, Wayanad District

18


REMYA SURENDRAN

DYFI State Committee Member

Grama Panchayath, Kulanata
Ward No. : 8, Pathanamthitta District

19


L SHYLAJA

DYFI State Committee Member

Grama Panchayath, Thodiyoor
Ward No. : 14, Kollam District